Pied Piper

Home Venue
The Pied Piper
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Darren Wraith Secretary: Troy Beck
Vice Captain: Adam Gamblin Vice Secretary: Kay O’Sullivan
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Squirell

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Coach and Horses

Coach and Horses v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Postels

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Squirell

Squirell v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Coach and Horses

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics Tavern

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Pied Piper

Results

6 - 3
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics Tavern

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Coach and Horses

1 - 8
NHDL Div 2
Stevenage CIU Club

C.I.U. v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Red Lion

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Pied Piper

9 - 0
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v MisFitz

4 - 5
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow B

5 - 4
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Pied Piper

Cancelled
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Pied Piper

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Man in the Moon

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Pied Piper

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Pied Piper

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v The Glebe of Gentlemen

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

5 - 4
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Pied Piper

Cancelled
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

0 - 9
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Pied Piper

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics Tavern

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Pied Piper

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree Z

7 - 2
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics Tavern

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Oak

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Red Lion

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Pied Piper

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Shephall Centre

0 - 9
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Pied Piper

8 - 1
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Pied Piper

7 - 2
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Pied Piper

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Pied Piper

Cancelled
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Pied Piper

8 - 1
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow

5 - 4
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Pied Piper

9 - 0
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v St. Nics MisFitz

1 - 8
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Granby B

22 - 5
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Simply St. Nics

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Poacher

Pied Piper

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Adam Gamblin77521150110
2Troy Beck664210610
3Mitch Sabine66336600
4Mick Geary55326500
5Dave Walker65236600
6Peter Capponi32204000
7Darren Wraith54134700
8Luke Skinner32113300
9Leyland Burrows21102000
10Kay O’Sullivan53122400
11Lee Wallis10000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 2

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Dun Cow A770491421
2Almond Tree B761451818
3St. Nics Tavern743333012
4Almond Tree A743293412
5Pied Piper73436279
6Postels73430339
7Squirell71622413
8Coach & Horses7078550