Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon League Winners

Home Venue
Man in the Moon
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Richard Impey Secretary: Colin Bird
Vice Captain: Paul Hale Vice Secretary: Anthony Hutt
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v St. Nics B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Old Red Lion

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v St. Nics B

Results

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

19 - 8
NHDL Knockouts
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Old Red Lion

4 - 5
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Man in the Moon

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe Gentlemen

7 - 2
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

9 - 0
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow B

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Man in the Moon

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree B

14 - 5
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon - Final

10 - 14
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Man in the Moon

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree A

0 - 9
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Man in the Moon

2 - 7
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Man in the Moon

16 - 11
NHDL Knockouts
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Man in the Moon

8 - 1
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Old Red Lion

8 - 1
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v St. Nics Tavern

2 - 7
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Man in the Moon

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v The Glebe of Gentlemen

6 - 3
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v St. Nics B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Man in the Moon

5 - 4
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Old Oak

20 - 7
NHDL Knockouts
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

4 - 5
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Man in the Moon

9 - 0
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow B

8 - 1
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Pied Piper

2 - 7
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Man in the Moon

2 - 7
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Man in the Moon

6 - 3
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Paul Hale55411432130
2Colin Bird554113400
3Richard Impey664213820
4Reggie Bellott554111840
5Alan Bellott3330830107
6Tony Hutt55237120100
7John Lees43033800
8Daniel Brookes62021600
9Paul Mulcare00000000
10Toni Impey11010300
11Sue Stearn11010300

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 1

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Glebe A550321315
2Glebe Gentlemen541291612
3Man in the Moon53225209
4Glebe B53222239
5St. Nics B52319266
6Dun Cow B61520343
7Old Red Lion50515300