North Herts Darts League

Welcome to the pages of the North Herts Darts League, containing team/venue details, fixtures, results and player statistics.

Full Fixtures & Results

Week 6 – 180s
Player Team 180s
Chris Glindon St. Nics B 1
Steve Teale Glebe A 1
Keith Hutcheson Glebe Gentlemen 1
Week 6 – High Finishes
Player Team Finish
Andy Page Glebe B 115
Alan Bellott Man in the Moon 107
Week 6 – Honourable Mentions
Player Team Mention

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 1

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Glebe A550321315
2Glebe Gentlemen541291612
3Man in the Moon53225209
4Glebe B53222239
5St. Nics B52319266
6Dun Cow B61520343
7Old Red Lion50515300

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 2

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Dun Cow A660401418
2Almond Tree B651361815
3Almond Tree A642292512
4Pied Piper63333219
5St. Nics Tavern63328269
6Postels62424306
7Squirell61518363
8Coach & Horses6068460

Full League Tables

NHDL Top Singles Players 2026-27

Full Player Rankings

Most 180s

Highest League Checkouts

Highest Knockout Checkouts

Full Player Statistics