Almond Tree B

Home Venue
The Almond Tree
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Chris Gladwyn Secretary: John Gardner
Vice Captain: Darren Coote Vice Secretary: Alex Thwaite
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Postels

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Coach and Horses

Coach and Horses v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Squirell

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v St. Nics Tavern

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Coach and Horses

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Squirell

Squirell v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

Results

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL Div 2
The Squirell

Squirell v Almond Tree B

14 - 13
NHDL Knockouts
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree B

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Coach and Horses

3 - 6
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v St. Nics Tavern

4 - 5
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Old Oak

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Dun Cow B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Dun Cow A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Almond Tree B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Glebe A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v St. Nics Tavern

9 - 0
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Pied Piper

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Almond Tree B

9 - 0
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Man in the Moon

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Almond Tree B

20 - 7
NHDL Knockouts
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

Cancelled
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree B

1 - 8
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Almond Tree B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v St. Nics B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Old Red Lion

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree Z

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Old Oak

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Almond Tree A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Almond Tree Z

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Dun Cow

6 - 3
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Almond Tree Z

1 - 8
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Almond Tree Z

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Granby B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree Z

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Almond Tree Z

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree Z

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v St. Nics Tavern

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Pied Piper

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Poacher

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree Z

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Old Red Lion

6 - 3
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Shephall Centre

9 - 0
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v St. Nics MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Glebe A

13 - 14
NHDL Knockouts
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Simply St. Nics

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Simply St. Nics

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree Z

Almond Tree B

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Darren Coote775210500
2Dave Cowan66429510
3Lee Dowsett66429600
4John Gardner77439800
5Dave Nobbs33307200
6Aaron Joyce53214200
7Mark Sollis22204000
8Tom Crossley74224500
9Harvey Hollick73122500
10Chris Gladwyn11102000
11Alex Thwaite20000000
12Tony Matfield10000000
13Ryan Potter00000000
14Charlie Dowsett00000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 2

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Dun Cow A770491421
2Almond Tree B761451818
3St. Nics Tavern743333012
4Almond Tree A743293412
5Pied Piper73436279
6Postels73430339
7Squirell71622413
8Coach & Horses7078550