Glebe A

Home Venue
The Glebe Sports & Social Club
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Mason Bambridge Secretary: Emily Barrett
Vice Captain: Dean Greenough Vice Secretary: Kevin Parrish
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Red Lion

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics B

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

Results

6 - 3
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

1 - 8
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe A

7 - 20
NHDL Knockouts
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow B

4 - 5
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe A

7 - 2
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

14 - 5
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon - Final

14 - 4
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Man in the Moon

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Oak

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow A

12 - 15
NHDL Knockouts
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Red Lion

2 - 7
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

11 - 16
NHDL Knockouts
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe A

9 - 0
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics Tavern

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow

2 - 7
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Glebe A

0 - 9
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Glebe A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Granby B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics Tavern

0 - 9
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Glebe A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Glebe A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree Z

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Pied Piper

0 - 9
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Oak

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Glebe A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Shephall Centre

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v St. Nics MisFitz

3 - 6
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Simply St. Nics

1 - 8
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Poacher

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Glebe A

3 - 24
NHDL Knockouts
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe A

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Red Lion

Glebe A

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Mason Bambridge77702041144
2Paul Bygrave77612061120
3Ricky Phillips764215600
4Kevin Parrish75411270114
5Steve Teale6633141220
6Codie Finch43218300
7Kenny Slack64227810
8Graham Wraight53126600
9Dean Greenough71103200
10Emily Barrett20000000
11Gary Ewington00000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 1

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Glebe A660381618
2Glebe Gentlemen651351915
3Man in the Moon642302412
4Glebe B63325299
5St. Nics B62423316
6Dun Cow B61520343
7Old Red Lion60618360