Postels Lads & Lasses

Home Venue
Postels Club
U18 Policy: Welcomes all ages
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Tracy S Vice Captain: Andy Page
Secretary: Lewis Sandy Assistant Secretary: Steve Sandy
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

Results

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Royal Oak

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

5 - 4
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Our Mutual Friend

Cancelled
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Chells Club

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree

9 - 0
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

6 - 3
SFDL League Cup
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Our Mutual Friend

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

7 - 2
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Postels Lads & Lasses

5 - 4
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Postels Lads & Lasses

7 - 2
SFDL Knockouts
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Postels L&L

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Royal Oak

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

7 - 2
SFDL League Cup
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Royal Oak

3 - 6
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Chells Club

8 - 1
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Postels Lads & Lasses

Cancelled
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Old Red Lion

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Old Red Lion

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Glebe Trotters

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Our Mutual Friend

6 - 3
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Postels Lads & Lasses

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Granby A

6 - 3
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Postels Lads & Lasses

1 - 8
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Granby B

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Royal Oak

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

1 - 8
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Granby A

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Postels Lads & Lasses

1 - 8
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Chells Club

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree

3 - 5
SFDL Knockouts
Postels Club

Postels L&L v Chells Club

7 - 2
SFDL
Postels Club

Granby B v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL League Cup
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

5 - 4
SFDL League Cup
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Postels Lads & Lasses

7 - 2
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Postels Lads & Lasses

9 - 0
SFDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby A v Postels Lads & Lasses

1 - 8
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Old Red Lion

4 - 5
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Chells Club

6 - 3
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Postels Lads & Lasses

8 - 1
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Granby B

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

1 - 8
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Royal Oak

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Granby A

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Postels Lads & Lasses

3 - 6
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Old Red Lion

Stevenage Friday Darts 2026-2027

PosTeamPWLGamesLegsPts
1Glebe Trotters660398212
2Our Mutual Friend651337310
3Chells Club53227626
4S.B.C.63331616
5Almond Tree52324584
6Marquis of Lorne52316424
7Almond Tree A51416402
8Royal Oak51415422
9Postels L&L51415362