Almond Tree A

Home Venue
The Almond Tree
NHDL Captain & Secretary
Captain: Bev Banks Secretary: Lorraine Mckenna
Vice Captain: Kelsey Parker Vice Secretary: Leanne Swain
SFDL Captain & Secretary
Captain: Kelsey Parker Vice Captain: Lorraine Mckenna
Secretary: Bev Banks Assistant Secretary: Leanne Swain
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Coach and Horses

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Chells Club

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Squirell

Squirell v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Postels Lads & Lasses

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow A

20:30
SFDL
Marquis of Lorne

Marquis of Lorne v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v S.B.C.

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree B

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Postels

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Our Mutual Friend

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Royal Oak

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Coach and Horses

Coach and Horses v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Squirell

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics Tavern

20:30
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Marquis of Lorne

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe Trotters

20:30
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Almond Tree A

Results

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe Trotters

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree A

4 - 5
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics Tavern

19 - 8
NHDL Knockouts
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Postels

4 - 5
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Marquis of Lorne

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

2 - 5
SFDL Knockouts
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Marquis of Lorne

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v C.I.U.

2 - 7
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree

3 - 6
NHDL Div 2
Coach and Horses

Coach and Horses v Almond Tree A

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Postels

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics Tavern

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Almond Tree A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe A

5 - 4
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Almond Tree A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe B

21 - 6
NHDL Knockouts
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v MisFitz

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Man in the Moon

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Almond Tree A

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Red Lion

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Oak

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Pied Piper

9 - 0
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

5 - 4
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Red Lion

8 - 1
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Shephall Centre

7 - 2
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics MisFitz

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Granby B

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Almond Tree A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Poacher

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Almond Tree Z

8 - 1
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v St. Nics Tavern

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Almond Tree A

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow

7 - 2
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Almond Tree A

22 - 5
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Almond Tree A

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Almond Tree A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Almond Tree A

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Simply St. Nics

Almond Tree A (North Herts Darts League)

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Henri Storey88711660124
2Lewis Purkayastha886212800
3Chris Debonnaire875212500
4Ben Storey87347900
5Kelsey Parker84225500
6Ian Richardson872541000
7Bev Banks42112300
8Leanne Swain84132800
9Bernie Dawson60000000
10Steve Hill00000000
11Lorraine Mckenna00000000
12Dan Lewell11010200

Almond Tree A (Stevenage Friday Darts League)

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 2

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Dun Cow A770491421
2Almond Tree B761451818
3St. Nics Tavern743333012
4Almond Tree A743293412
5Pied Piper73436279
6Postels73430339
7Squirell71622413
8Coach & Horses7078550

Stevenage Friday Darts 2026-2027

PosTeamPWLGamesLegsPts
1Glebe Trotters660398212
2Our Mutual Friend651337310
3Chells Club53227626
4S.B.C.63331616
5Almond Tree52324584
6Marquis of Lorne52316424
7Almond Tree A51416402
8Royal Oak51415422
9Postels L&L51415362