Dun Cow A

Home Venue
The Dun Cow
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Scott Hughes Secretary: Paul Allington
Vice Captain: Steve Hyland Vice Secretary: Adam Summerfield
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Squirell

Squirell v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Postels

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v St. Nics Tavern

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Pied Piper

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Coach and Horses

Coach and Horses v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Squirell

20:30
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

20:30
NHDL Div 2
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

20:30
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Coach and Horses

Results

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Coach and Horses

3 - 6
NHDL Div 2
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

17 - 10
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL Div 2
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

1 - 8
NHDL Div 2
Postels Club

Postels v Dun Cow A

9 - 0
NHDL Div 2
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v C.I.U.

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Pied Piper

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v MisFitz

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Dun Cow A

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Dun Cow B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow A

16 - 11
NHDL Knockouts
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Glebe B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v St. Nics Tavern

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Dun Cow A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Man in the Moon

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree A

1 - 8
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Almond Tree B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v St. Nics B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Dun Cow A

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Glebe A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Dun Cow A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

6 - 3
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Dun Cow A

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Old Oak

Cancelled
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Dun Cow

2 - 7
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Dun Cow

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Simply St. Nics

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Glebe B

0 - 9
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Poacher

5 - 4
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Dun Cow

5 - 4
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Pied Piper

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Dun Cow

8 - 1
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Dun Cow

6 - 3
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v St. Nics Tavern

9 - 0
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Shephall Centre

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Granby B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Glebe A

1 - 8
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Dun Cow

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Dun Cow

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow

Postponed
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Dun Cow

6 - 3
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Dun Cow

Postponed
NHDL

Dun Cow v Old Oak

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Dun Cow

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Old Red Lion

16 - 8
NHDL Knockouts
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Shephall Ctr

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Dun Cow

5 - 4
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Dun Cow

8 - 1
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v St. Nics MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Dun Cow

Dun Cow A

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Dan Richardson777014010
2Adam Summerfield776113310
3Steve Hyland885311810
4John Cochlan754110300
5Sam Kattenhorn55419200
6Harley Clarke66429400
7Paul Allington66428700
8Scott Hughes83215400
9Duanne Kelly71010300
10Derek Kattenhorn20000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 2

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Dun Cow A770491421
2Almond Tree B761451818
3St. Nics Tavern743333012
4Almond Tree A743293412
5Pied Piper73436279
6Postels73430339
7Squirell71622413
8Coach & Horses7078550