Old Oak

Home Venue
The Old Oak
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Dave Earl Secretary: Kevin Hoyte
Vice Captain: Tony Chapman Vice Secretary: Paul Canty
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Results

4 - 5
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Old Oak

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Man in the Moon

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v The Glebe of Gentlemen

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Oak

Cancelled
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Pied Piper

10 - 17
NHDL Knockouts
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Dun Cow B

0 - 9
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Old Oak

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Dun Cow A

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v St. Nics Tavern

5 - 4
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Old Oak

21 - 6
NHDL Knockouts
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Oak

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v MisFitz

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v St. Nics B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Old Oak

1 - 8
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Old Oak

2 - 7
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Poacher

1 - 8
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Old Oak

2 - 7
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Old Oak

9 - 0
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Dun Cow

2 - 7
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Old Oak

9 - 0
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v St. Nics MisFitz

5 - 4
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Granby B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Shephall Ctr

0 - 9
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Oak

5 - 4
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Old Oak

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Simply St. Nics

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Almond Tree Z

Cancelled
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Pied Piper

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v St. Nics Tavern

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Old Oak

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Old Red Lion

Postponed
NHDL

Dun Cow v Old Oak

Postponed
NHDL

Old Oak v Shephall Centre

Postponed
NHDL

St. Nics MisFitz v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Old Oak

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe A

1 - 8
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

Old Oak

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Paul Canty272724350122281
2Tony Chapman272719843201546
3Pete Dilley2222184381130
4Dave Earl232314930231107
5Kevin Hoyte161613330101451
6Russ Albon2220128282340
7Ray Savage12106412800
8Dave Ray87439800
9Andy Chapman44224400
10Dylan Earl00000000

North Herts Darts League Full Table 2025-2026

PosTeamPWLFALegs FLegs AGames +/-Legs +/-Points
1Man in the Moon262331726237017911019169
2Glebe Gentlemen26224163713631929217166
3Old Oak26224163713521879216566
4Glebe B26206151833302136811760
5Glebe A26179134100304245345951
6Dun Cow B261511128106295250224545
7St. Nics B261412127107301253204842
8Old Red Lion261115112122283279-10433
9Dun Cow A261115109125272289-16-1733
10Pied Piper261115108126259301-18-4233
11St. Nics Tavern2662084150208338-66-13018
12Almond Tree B2652183151212329-68-11715
13Almond Tree A2652182152206342-70-13615
14MisFitz260262221278436-190-3580