Glebe Trotters

Geleb Trotters team on stage with all of their trophies

Home Venue
The Glebe Sports & Social Club
U18 Policy: Welcomes all ages
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Graham Wraight Vice Captain: Del Khan
Secretary: Paddy Logan Assistant Secretary: Richie Cooper
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Results

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Glebe Trotters

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Chells Club

4 - 5
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Glebe Trotters

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Royal Oak

4 - 5
SFDL Knockouts
Postels Club

FINAL - Almond Tree v Glebe Trotters

5 - 2
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Our Mutual Friend

4 - 5
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Glebe Trotters

9 - 0
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

2 - 7
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Team Knockout Semi-Final 1

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Royal Oak

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Glebe Trotters

2 - 7
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Glebe Trotters

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Old Red Lion

Cancelled
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Glebe Trotters

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Our Mutual Friend

5 - 1
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Royal Oak

7 - 2
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Almond Tree

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Postels Lads & Lasses

0 - 9
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v Glebe Trotters

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Almond Tree

5 - 4
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe Trotters

7 - 2
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Chells Club

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Chells Club

4 - 5
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v Glebe Trotters

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v Glebe Trotters

9 - 0
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Royal Oak

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

3 - 6
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v Glebe Trotters

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v Glebe Trotters

Stevenage Friday Darts 2026-2027

PosTeamPWLGamesLegsPts
1Glebe Trotters660398212
2Our Mutual Friend651337310
3Chells Club53227626
4S.B.C.63331616
5Almond Tree52324584
6Marquis of Lorne52316424
7Almond Tree A51416402
8Royal Oak51415422
9Postels L&L51415362