Glebe B

Home Venue
The Glebe Sports & Social Club
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Stephen Logan Secretary: Ian Croft
Vice Captain: Dave Wiles Vice Secretary: Andy Page
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics Tavern

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Red Lion

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

Results

6 - 3
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

4 - 23
NHDL Knockouts
Coach and Horses

Coach & Horses v Glebe B

8 - 1
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Red Lion

5 - 4
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics B

4 - 5
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe B

1 - 8
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe Gentlemen

0 - 9
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

10 - 14
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree A

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Glebe B

10 - 17
NHDL Knockouts
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Pied Piper

3 - 6
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics Tavern

9 - 0
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v MisFitz

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe B

Cancelled
NHDL Knockouts
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Man in the Moon

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Oak

1 - 8
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Red Lion

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow B

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Glebe B

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v Glebe B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v Glebe B

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Red Lion

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Shephall Centre

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics MisFitz v Glebe B

2 - 7
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Granby B

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Simply St. Nics

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v St. Nics Tavern

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Poacher

6 - 3
NHDL
The Poacher

Poacher v Glebe B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree Z

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Old Oak

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Almond Tree A

6 - 3
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Dun Cow

3 - 6
NHDL
The Shephall Centre

Shephall Centre v Glebe B

Cancelled
NHDL

Glebe B v St. Nics MisFitz

8 - 1
NHDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v Glebe B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe A

6 - 3
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

Simply St. Nics v Glebe B

4 - 5
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v Glebe B

0 - 27
NHDL Knockouts

Glebe B v Old Red Lion

Postponed
NHDL

Poacher v Glebe B

6 - 3
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree Z v Glebe B

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v Pied Piper

8 - 1
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v Glebe B

Glebe B

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Ian Croft665115800
2Richie Cooper76421372121
3Paddy Logan554113710
4Mitch Verdia554112530
5Andy Page55239120115
6Lee Hollingsworth661561400
7James Varney11103100
8Ben Amies11012300
9Jez Jones11011300
10Daniel Ovens10000000
11Dave Wiles00000000
12Tom Logan00000000
13Tony Latimer00000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 1

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Glebe A660381618
2Glebe Gentlemen651351915
3Man in the Moon642302412
4Glebe B63325299
5St. Nics B62423316
6Dun Cow B61520343
7Old Red Lion60618360