The Glebe of Gentlemen

Home Venue
The Glebe Sports & Social Club
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Dave Toteman Secretary: Mark Nimmo
Vice Captain: Del Khan Vice Secretary: Jamie Curtis
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Man in the Moon

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe A v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v St. Nics B

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Dun Cow B

20:30
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Almond Tree A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe A

20:30
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe Gentlemen

20:30
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Old Red Lion

Results

6 - 3
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Old Red Lion

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v Glebe Gentlemen

17 - 10
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Dun Cow A

4 - 5
NHDL Div 1
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v Glebe Gentlemen

4 - 5
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v Glebe A

3 - 6
NHDL Div 1
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v Glebe Gentlemen

1 - 8
NHDL Div 1
The Glebe

Glebe B v Glebe Gentlemen

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Almond Tree A

4 - 5
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Glebe A

2 - 7
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics Tavern v The Glebe of Gentlemen

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Almond Tree B

4 - 5
NHDL
The Old Oak

Old Oak v The Glebe of Gentlemen

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v St. Nics B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Glebe B

13 - 14
NHDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Glebe Gentlemen v St. Nics B

7 - 2
NHDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v The Glebe of Gentlemen

9 - 0
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v MisFitz

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Dun Cow A

2 - 7
NHDL
The Pied Piper

Pied Piper v The Glebe of Gentlemen

7 - 2
NHDL
Man in the Moon

Man in the Moon v The Glebe of Gentlemen

2 - 7
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

3 - 6
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Dun Cow B

1 - 8
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

0 - 27
NHDL Knockouts
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v The Glebe of Gentlemen

6 - 3
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v St. Nics Tavern

0 - 9
NHDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

5 - 4
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Old Oak

3 - 6
NHDL
St. Nicholas Tavern

St. Nics B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

Glebe B v The Glebe of Gentlemen

7 - 2
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Old Red Lion

0 - 9
NHDL
Coach and Horses

MisFitz v The Glebe of Gentlemen

1 - 8
NHDL
The Dun Cow

Dun Cow A v The Glebe of Gentlemen

8 - 1
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Pied Piper

4 - 5
NHDL
The Glebe

The Glebe of Gentlemen v Man in the Moon

The Glebe of Gentlemen

RankPlayerMatchesPWLFA180sHigh Finish
1Barry Holmes775216920
2Jamie Curtis66511670108
3Dave Totman764214100107
4Bryan Dunne443111600
5Keith Hutcheson65321081115
6Del Khan44228600
7Mark Nimmo44228910
8Jonathan Creed22114400
9George Whybrow741341000
10Simon Harris00000000
11Martin Harbord00000000

North Herts Darts League 2026-27 – Divison 1

PosTeamPWLFAPoints
1Glebe A660381618
2Glebe Gentlemen651351915
3Man in the Moon642302412
4Glebe B63325299
5St. Nics B62423316
6Dun Cow B61520343
7Old Red Lion60618360