S.B.C.

Home Venue
The Glebe Sports & Social Club
U18 Policy: Welcomes all ages
Captain & Secretary
Captain: Peter Digweed Vice Captain: Shaun Downie
Secretary: Ian Richardson Assistant Secretary: Grant Murphy
Subscribe to Team Fixtures
Google Calendar Apple Calendar Microsoft Calendar

Fixtures

20:30
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Our Mutual Friend

20:30
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

20:30
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Marquis of Lorne

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree A v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Royal Oak

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

20:30
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

20:30
SFDL
Marquis of Lorne

Marquis of Lorne v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree A

20:30
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

20:30
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

Results

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree A

2 - 7
SFDL
Marquis of Lorne

Marquis of Lorne v S.B.C.

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

7 - 2
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

5 - 4
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Royal Oak

2 - 7
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Royal Oak

2 - 7
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Team Knockout Semi-Final 1

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

6 - 3
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

6 - 3
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v S.B.C.

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

3 - 6
SFDL Knockouts
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

2 - 7
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

Glebe Trotters v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Old Red Lion

2 - 7
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v S.B.C.

2 - 7
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Our Mutual Friend

2 - 7
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

8 - 1
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Royal Oak

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Glebe Trotters

7 - 2
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

5 - 4
SFDL
Our Mutual Friend

Our Mutual Friend v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

1 - 8
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

3 - 5
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

Team Knockout Semi-Final 1

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

5 - 4
SFDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby B

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

5 - 4
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

1 - 8
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby A

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL Knockouts
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Royal Oak

2 - 7
SFDL
Postels Club

Postels Lads & Lasses v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

Chells Club v S.B.C.

3 - 6
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby A

6 - 3
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby B

4 - 5
SFDL
The Almond Tree

Almond Tree v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL League Cup
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby B

3 - 6
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Old Red Lion

4 - 5
SFDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby A v S.B.C.

5 - 4
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Chells Club

Postponed
SFDL
Royal Oak

Royal Oak v S.B.C.

7 - 2
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Postels Lads & Lasses

3 - 6
SFDL
The Marquis of Granby

Granby B v S.B.C.

4 - 5
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Almond Tree

6 - 3
SFDL
The Old Red Lion

Old Red Lion v S.B.C.

2 - 7
SFDL
The Glebe

S.B.C. v Granby A

Stevenage Friday Darts 2026-2027

PosTeamPWLGamesLegsPts
1Glebe Trotters660398212
2Our Mutual Friend651337310
3Chells Club53227626
4S.B.C.63331616
5Almond Tree52324584
6Marquis of Lorne52316424
7Almond Tree A51416402
8Royal Oak51415422
9Postels L&L51415362